Gallery

Team Fit Body Kelowna Results 2013

Mehrdad Sarjoughian

Mens 2nd Place Light wt CHAMPION

Josh Duke

Mens Physique “C” CHAMPION

Ron Dyck

Mens Physique “C” 2nd Place CHAMPION

Chelsea Severs

Bikini “D” 3rd Place CHAMPION

Lisa Hodgetts

Masters Figure “B” 5th Place CHAMPION

Bal Dhaliwal (Posing Client)

Figure “C” Place CHAMPION

Cory Reppen (Posing Client)

Mens Physique 4th Place CHAMPION
 

COMPETITORS Results PRICELESS:
MASTERS FIGURE: Sherri Tappert, Edna Labrecque, Heather Clarke, Ileana Reyes
FIGURE: Brandee Klassen, Kate Joyal (Posing Client)
BIKINI: Melissa Ward, Ashlee Kelly, Sylwia Wenslaw
BIKINI Posing Clients: Roberta Cruz-Toews, Lenea Belzer
MENS PHYSIQUE: Drew Whalley & Jessie Sehmbey

SO PROUD OF ALL MY CLEINTS
Way to Go!

Team Fit Body Kelowna Results 2012

Leeann harper

1st Place Champion
Jr. Women's BB
Open Women's BB

Glenn Lee

1st Place Champion
Grand Master Men's BB

Pam Cunningham

3rd Place Champion
Figure Masters B

Charlene Da Cruz

4th Place Champion
Bikini A

Shannon Cook

Competitor
Figure Masters B

Melanie Primeau

Competitor
Figure B

Christa Sakaulaskas

Competitor
Figure D

Lauralee Cheng

2nd Place Champion
Women's BB
1st Place Champion
Overall Best Poser

Jesse Brar

4th Place Champion
Master Figure A

Ileana Reyes

4th Place Champion
Figure Masters B

Katie Sakaulaskas

1st Place Champion
Bikini D

Siegfried Bernath

Competitor
Mid Men's

Jenn Lussier

Competitor
Figure D

Bal Dhaliwal

Competitor
Bikini D

SO VERY PROUD OF ALL MY CREW
I know everyone's story, you are all
CHAMPIONS IN MY EYES
LOVE YOU ALL!

Sandra Wickham Classic Nov 12, 2011

Team Fit Body Results
Seven 1st Place Champions + One 3rd Place Champion

Joyce Yeo

1st Place Champion
Grand Master Womens BB

Joyce Yeo

1st Place Champion
Light Weight Womens BB

Aaron Mashall

1st Place Champion
Mens Overall Best Poser

Gillian Nolan

1st Place Champion
Figure Medium

Meghan Fabbi

Competitor
Figure Med Tall

Sherrie Getz

Competitor
Bikini Tall

Aaron Mashall

Competitor
Mens Mid Wt

George Faultus

1st Place Champion
Mens Lt Wt BB

Bill Danh

1st Place Champion
Mens Middle Wt

Nicole Kobilansky

3rd Place Champion
Figure Short

Rachel Killam

1st Place Champion
Figure Tall

Allison Konsmo

Competitor
Bikini Tall

Vanessa Watts

Competitor
Bikini Short

 

 

Team Fit Body Kelowna Results 2011

Kyla Rice

3rd Place Champion
Figure Masters

Manita Sandhu

1st Place Champion
Figure Med

Leah Kawa

4th Place
Figure Med
(posing & tanning client)

Barbara Hirst

1st Place Champion
Figure Med-Tall

Michelle MacDonald

1st Place Champion
Figure Tall

Rachel Killiam

5th Place Champion
Figure Tall

Michelle MacDonald

1st Place Champion
Overall Figure

Craig Paterson

2nd Place Champion
Mens Lightwt Bodybuilding (posing & tanning client)

Jessie Sehmbey

Competitor
Mens Light Heavywt Bodybuilding

Louise Wardrop

Competitor
Figure Masters

Steely Springham

2nd Place
Figure Med (posing client only)

Virginia Martinez

5th Place Champion
Figure Med

Tia Noble

4th Place Champion
Figure Med-Tall

Renata Kirkwood

3rd Place Champion
Figure Tall

Kelly Miller

Competitor
Figure Tall

Allison Konsmo

Competitor
Bikini Tall

Ryan Sasyniuk

5th Place Champ
Mens Light Heavywt Bodybuilding
(posing & tanning client)

Jordan  Schoen

Competitor
Mens Light Heavywt Bodybuilding

Sandra Wickham Classic Nov 13, 2010

Telsea Gunn

1st Place Champion
Figure Short
Overall Figure

Candice Martel

3rd Place Champion
Figure Med

Samantha Blair

2nd Place Champion
Jr Womens Bodybuilding
1st Place Champion
Heavy wt Womens Bodybuilding

Vicky Lee

Competitor
Bikini Short

Shelley Block

Competitor
Bikini Med Tall


Tasia Gunn

1st Place Champion
Figure Med

Carmen Enns

1st Place Champion
Jr Womens Bodybuilding
3rd Place Champ
Light wt womens Bodybuilding
1st Place Champion
Womens Bodybuilding Overall Best Poser

Katie Roosen

5th Place Champion
Bikini Med

Jen Miles

Competitor
Bikini Med Tall

Belinda Noodin

Competitor
Figure Short

Team Fit Body Kelowna Results 2010

Natural Western Canadian Championships Results
Kelowna, BC, Canada
4 overalls
5 firsts
2 seconds
1 fifth

BODYBUILDING

Lisa Hansen

Masters Women Champ

Lisa Hansen

Mid Wt Women Champ
Overall Womens Champ
Overall Best Poser Champ

Dale Gosal

Masters Men 2nd place

Jeff Kilpatrick

Mens HEAVY WT Champ

BIKINI

Shantelle Leather

Med 2nd place champ

FITNESS

Debbie Bartlett

Short Champion
Overall Champion

FIGURE

Erin Harding

Med-tall Champion
Overall Figure Champion

Christa Sakalauskas

Tall 5th place

Congrats to Bikini Short competitors!
Maria Padgham
Deesh Sidhu

Mens Middlewt competitor
Dale Gosal

Mens Lt Hvy competitor
Mark Mann

 

2009 Sandra Wickham Classic

Kari Werner

1st Place Champion
Figure Short

Tracy Hyette

7th Place Champion
Bikini

Scott Mahar

5th Place Champ
Masters Mens
6th Place
Mens Lt Hvy wt

Ty Heit

1st Place Champion
Jr. Men's

Judy Slutsky

7th Place Champion
Masters Figure
9th Place
Figure Med Tall

Hans Zupan

4th Place Champ
Masters Mens BB

Kelowna 2009

13 competitors & 14 trophies

Andrea Anderson

1st Place Champion
Overall Womens BB
1st Place Champion
Overall Best Poser

Valerie McIntyre

1st Place Champion
Grand Masters Bodybuilding

Cindy Ramos

4th Place Champion
Middleweight Bodybuilding

Andrea Anderson

1st Place Champion
Heavyweight Bodybuilding

Cindy Ramos

Competitor
Figure Masters

Kari Werner

4th Place Champion
Figure Short

Nicole Coutu

2nd Place Champion
Figure Med

Lisa Hansen

4th Place Champion
Figure Med


Teresa Ryan

1st Place Champion
Overall Figure

Anna Marie Slawter

3rd Place Champion
Middleweight Bodybuilding

Christine Purdue

5th Place Champion
Middleweight Bodybuilding

Teresa Ryan

1st Place Champion
Figure Masters

Christine Purdue

Competitor
Figure Masters

Nicole Billingley

Competitor
Figure Short

Hanan Arabatlian

3rd Place Champion
Figure Med

Christine Purdue

Competitor
Figure Med

Robyn Fidanza

1st Place Champion
Figure Med Tall
   

2009 Fort St. John

Renata Turco

1st Place Champion
Womens Masters BB
1st Place Champion
Womens Heavy wt
1st Place Champion
Womens Overall Best Poser

Sandy Gidda

3rd  Place Champ
Fitness Med

Shannon Toews

6th  Place
Figure Tall

Chris Schulte

2nd  Place Champion
Mens Mid wt

Jason Schoen

1st Place Champion
Mens Overall Best Poser
4th  Place Champion
Mens Lt hvy wt

Cindy Quarto

8th Place
Figure Med Tall


2008 Sandra Wickham Classic

Colleen Hendriksen

1st Place Champion
Light wt Womens BB

Paul Steele

3rd Place Champion
Mens Middle wt BB

Nicole Billingsley

4th Place Champion
Figure Short

Joanne McCormick

Competitor
Masters & Med Tall

Angela Martin

1st Place Champion
Figure Tall

Jenny Weis

3rd Place Champion
Figure Short

Meghan Cox

3rd Place Champion
Figure Med Tall

Doug Weis

Competitor
Middle wt Mens BB

2008 Western Canadians Kelowna

Sharon Moloney

1st Place Champion
Figure Masters Over 40

Krista Johnson

4th  Place Champion
Figure Short

Luis Ramirez

3rd Place Champ
Masters Mens
5th Place Champ
Middle wt
1st Place Champion
Overall Best Poser

Sherry Chem

Competitor
Masters & Figure Short

Louise Wardrop

5th Place Champion
Masters Figure
4th  Place Champion
Figure Tall

Shannon Toews

4th Place Champion
Figure Tall

Dale Gosal

Competitor
Middle wt Mens






2008 Northern Classic Ft. St. John

Keashia Wester

1st Place Champion
Figure Tall
1st Place Champion
Overall Figure

Krista Johnson

3rd  Place Champion
Figure Short

Christopher Schulte

3rd Place Champion
Mens Welter wt

Carol Watts

2nd Place Champion
Masters Figure
2nd Place Champion
Figure Med Tall

Sandra Parsons

1st Place Champion
Heavy wt Womens BB
1st Place Champion
Masters BB
1st Place Champion
verall Best Poser
All content © FitBodyBC.com. Site design and management by Earcon Media Group.