Gallery

Team Fit Body BC Championships 2013

Tony Tomra 3rd Place Champion Grand Masters Mens Bodybuilding

Darren Clarke 4th Place Champion Grand Masters Mens Bodybuilding

Billy Danh 2nd Place Champion Light Heavy wt Mens Bodybuilding

Zeng Allardyce 2nd Place Champion Fitness

Naomi Canales 5th Place Champion Fitness

Michelle McBeth 2nd Place Champion Womens Physique

Kyla Rice 4th Place Champion Figure Masters Short

Alisa Stern 4th Place Champion Master Bikini Short

Chelsea Severs 3rd Place Champion Bikini “C” Division
Congrats to COMPETITORS in….
Physique Men: Kevin Wood & Josh Duke
Womens Physique: Dawn MacKay
Figure: Jesse Brar, Ileana Reyes, Lisa Hodgetts, Marlies Dick, Bal Dhaliwal (posing client)
Bikini Girls: Myrna Lew, Sandy Sira, Melissa Ward, Christine Wallace
Congrats to Posing Clients
Cory Reppen 2nd in Mens Physique Tall
Nicole Kobalinsky 2nd in Figure Short

Team Fit Body BC Championships 2012

Team Fit Body had 23 that graced the stage at the
Provincial Championships
We had 19 top 5ís : Firsts x 2, Seconds x 5, Thirds x 4,
Fourths x 5, Fifths x 3

Figure

Gillian Nolan - Figure Short Champion
Barbara Hirst - Figure Tall 2nd Place Champ
Tiffany Vik - Figure Tall 4th Place Champ
Alisa Stern - Figure Short Masters 5th Place Champ
Michelle McBeth - Figure Med Masters 2nd Place Champ
Kyla Rice - Figure Med Masters 3rd Place Champ
Jesse Brar - Figure Med Masters 5th Place Champ
Competitors: Virginia Martinez & Manita Sandhu

Bikini

Vicky Lee- Bikini Masters Short 5th Place Champ
Competitors: Mirela Pilas-Simoni

Bodybuilding

Leeann Harper - Jr Womens BB Champ
Leeann Harper - 3rd Place Mid wt Champ
Zeng Allardyce- 2nd Place Grand Masters Champ
Zeng Allardyce- 2nd Place Heavy Wt Champ
Grant Hoffman - 2nd Place Grand Masters Mens Champ
Glenn Lee- 3rd Place Grand Masters Mens Champ
Bruce Allardyce- 4th Place Grand Masters Mens Champ
George Faltus - 3rd Place Mens Light Wt Champ
Jeff Kilpatrick - 4th Place Mens Heavy wt Champ
Competitors: Lauralee Cheng

Physique

Leah Pepper - 4th Place Womens Champ
Brandon Best - 4th Place Mens Champ
Competitors: Tammy Gagnon, Bobby Gill & Drew Whalley

Team Fit Body going onto Nationals Aug 11th Figure, Bikini & Mens Physique x 11 Aug 18th Bodybuilding x 3
Team Fit Body BC Championships

Team Fit Body BC Champs 2011 Results

Carmen Enns

Champion
Jr. Womens BB

Glenn Lee

5th Place
Grand Masters Mens

Karen Mahar

2nd Place Champion
Masters Womens BB

Karen Mahar

4th Place
Women Heavy wt BB

Michelle MacDonald

2nd Place Champion
Figure Tall

Candice Martel

Competitor
Figure Med

Dan Novotnik

1st Place Champion
Grand Masters Mens

Colleen Hendriksen

1st Place Champion
Masters Womens BB

Colleen Hendriksen

3rd Place Champion
Women Heavy wt. BB

Tera Meade

4th Place Champion
Masters Tall Figure

Nicole Morgan

2nd Place Champion
Figure Med Tall

A big, big congrats to all my team, I'm so proud of you all!!


WBFF BC Championships 2011

Amy Shaw

3rd Place Champion
Figure Med

FitBodyBC.com

2010 BC Championships

Erin Harding

1st Place Champion
Figure Med Tall
Overall Figure

Debi Bartlett

1st Place Champion
Fitness Short
Overall Champion

Lisa Hansen

1st Place Champion
Light Wt  Womens BB
2nd Place Champ
Masters Womens BB

Sandy Gidda

Competitor
Figure Med

Kari Werner

1st Place Champion
Figure Short

Daniel Novotnik

1st Place Champion
Mens Grand Masters

Lorilee Sweeney

2nd†Place Champ
Grand Masters Womens BB

Hanan Arabatlian

Competitor
Figure Med

Shelia Markovic

Competitor
Figure Masters

2009 BC Championships

Kristine Michaud

3rd Place Champion
Figure Med
4th Place Champion
Figure Masters

Jenny Weis

5th Place Champ
Fitness Short

Colleen Hendriksen

4th Place Champ
Light Wt Womens BB

Chris Schulte

6th Place
Men Middle wt.

Teresa Ryan

4th Place Champion
Figure Tall
7th Place
Figure Masters

Keashia Wester

5th Place Champion
Figure Tall

Hans Zupan

4th Place Champ
Masters Mens BB





WBFF BC Championships 2009

Amy Shaw

3rd Place Champion
Figure Med

Kat Hart

Competitor
Figure & Diva Model
   

2008 BC Championships

Dawn Alison

1st Place Champion
Heavywt Bodybulding
Overall BB
Masters
Overall Best Poser

Keashia Wester

1st Place Champion
Figure Tall

Sandra Parsons

5th Place Champion
Heavywt Womens BB
5th Place Champion
Masters BB

Melissa Ward

1st Place Champion
Jr Womens BB

Carol Watts

4th Place Champion
Figure Med Tall
5th Place Champion
Masters Figure

Christopher Schulte

4th Place Champion
Mens Welterwt BB



 

All content © FitBodyBC.com. Site design and management by Earcon Media Group.